245 E Forhan St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Forhan St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $743,551, approximately $491 per square foot. 245 E Forhan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Watts Delmas and Watts Christina
Bought by
Saenz Christa L and Saenz Robet G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,274
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Saenz Roy and Silva Francisco
Bought by
Watts Delmas and Watts Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Walters Robert C and Walters Robert
Bought by
Saenz Roy and Silva Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,880
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Walters Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Woodruff John and Bennett Joseph B
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Christa L | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Watts Delmas | $245,000 | Cctn | |
| Saenz Roy | $137,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walters Robert C | $91,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $88,820 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Christa L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Delmas | $238,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Saenz Roy | $135,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Robert C | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $367,750 | $267,111 | $100,639 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $360,540 | $261,874 | $98,666 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $353,472 | $256,740 | $96,732 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $346,542 | $251,706 | $94,836 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $339,748 | $246,771 | $92,977 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $329,672 | $239,452 | $90,220 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $323,208 | $234,757 | $88,451 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $310,659 | $225,642 | $85,017 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $305,993 | $222,253 | $83,740 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $256,053 | $142,240 | $113,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map