238 E Forhan St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,068 - $762,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Forhan St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $712,267, approximately $606 per square foot. 238 E Forhan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $177,488 | $72,900 | $104,588 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $174,009 | $71,471 | $102,538 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $170,598 | $70,070 | $100,528 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $167,254 | $68,697 | $98,557 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $163,975 | $67,350 | $96,625 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $159,113 | $65,353 | $93,760 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $155,994 | $64,072 | $91,922 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $149,938 | $61,585 | $88,353 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $147,686 | $60,660 | $87,026 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $144,794 | $59,472 | $85,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map