248 E Forhan St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,074,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Forhan St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $898,638, approximately $412 per square foot. 248 E Forhan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Charles Johnson
Bought by
Quarles Vonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Quarles Vonya K
Bought by
Quarles Vonya K and Johnson Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Sanders Vonya and Quaries Vonya
Bought by
Sanders Vonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Ricky
Bought by
Sanders Vonya and Quarles Vonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Ricky
Bought by
Sanders Vonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarles Vonya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quarles Vonya K | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Sanders Vonya | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sanders Vonya | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Vonya | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quarles Vonya K | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Vonya | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Vonya | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $436,599 | $171,965 | $264,634 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $428,040 | $168,594 | $259,446 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $419,648 | $165,289 | $254,359 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $411,421 | $162,049 | $249,372 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $403,355 | $158,872 | $244,483 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $391,393 | $154,160 | $237,233 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $383,720 | $151,138 | $232,582 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $368,821 | $145,270 | $223,551 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $363,282 | $143,088 | $220,194 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $356,167 | $140,286 | $215,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map