237 E Bort St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,003 - $716,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Bort St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $685,751, approximately $634 per square foot. 237 E Bort St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Cheatham Dorothy F and Mack Dorothy
Bought by
Cheatham Dorothy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,394
Outstanding Balance
$58,907
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$626,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Albert and Johnson Ruby J
Bought by
Mack Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,007
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheatham Dorothy F | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mack Dorothy | $153,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheatham Dorothy F | $149,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Dorothy | $151,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $230,523 | $131,683 | $98,840 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $226,003 | $129,101 | $96,902 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $221,572 | $126,570 | $95,002 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $217,229 | $124,089 | $93,140 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $212,970 | $121,656 | $91,314 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $206,655 | $118,049 | $88,606 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $202,604 | $115,735 | $86,869 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $194,739 | $111,242 | $83,497 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $191,815 | $109,572 | $82,243 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $188,058 | $107,426 | $80,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map