Estimated Value: $162,000 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E University Ave, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $183,164, approximately $95 per square foot. 224 E University Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Smith Kevin S
Bought by
Tafe Austin James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$189,875
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Bought by
Smith Kevin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Bought by
Smith Kevin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Bought by
Smith Kevin S and Smith Nadia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafe Austin James | -- | Black Tie Title | |
| Tafe Austin James | -- | Black Tie Title | |
| Smith Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kevin S | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tafe Austin James | $195,700 | |
| Closed | Tafe Austin James | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $58,230 | $2,290 | $55,940 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $58,230 | $2,290 | $55,940 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $58,230 | $2,290 | $55,940 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $54,030 | $2,220 | $51,810 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $54,030 | $2,220 | $51,810 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $54,030 | $2,220 | $51,810 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $49,250 | $2,120 | $47,130 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $53,140 | $2,050 | $51,090 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $53,140 | $2,050 | $51,090 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $56,170 | $2,050 | $54,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map