224 Ledge Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Ledge Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $292,549, approximately $141 per square foot. 224 Ledge Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School and Torrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Hechkoff Robert and Stein Abby
Bought by
Karlen Lorraine and Karlen Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,309
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$206,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Koslow Robert and Koslow Sally
Bought by
Hechkoff Robert and Stein Abby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karlen Lorraine | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hechkoff Robert | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hechkoff Robert | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hechkoff Robert | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |