224 Putnam Loop Rd Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $176,715
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Putnam Loop Rd, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $152,238, approximately $271 per square foot. 224 Putnam Loop Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School and Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Putnam County Florida
Bought by
Shirley R Pickford Trustee Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley R Pickford Trustee Rev | $13,816 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $130,450 | $129,950 | $500 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $144,860 | $129,950 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $107,330 | $94,850 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $69,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $44,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $43,730 | $43,730 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $44,130 | $44,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $43,330 | $43,330 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $42,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $42,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map