224 Quaker St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Quaker St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $510,360, approximately $340 per square foot. 224 Quaker St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Crantinori Construction
Bought by
Arias Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Crantinori Construction
Bought by
Arias Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Sergio | $350,000 | Joy Merchant | |
| Arias Sergio | $350,000 | Joy Merchant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,973 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $9,847 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $9,847 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $9,704 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $10,084 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $9,003 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $8,563 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $8,563 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $8,685 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $8,793 | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,300 | $8,500 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map