NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2019

Last sale price $220,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,680 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Heim Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

Terrific home, terrific location in the Audubon Community. Updates galore: Roof 2011, A/C 2018, Furnace 2017, most windows replaced, flooring replaced w/hardwoods & ceramic. 2 fireplaces, one completely renovated w/exquisite craftsmanship. Bathroom & kitchen updated. Kitchen appliances included. New stainless steel microwave and dishwasher to be installed. Community offers pool, tennis courts, library, bike paths & more for $98 quarterly. Close to all amenities, few minutes away from 290. Williamsville school district. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Yankelunas

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40YA1071646 Listed on: 04/24/2019

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Wetzler

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401277156

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,012

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,039 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x113
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-041-640-0002-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,012

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,039 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Directions: Campbell to Walton left on Robin Rd
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.1616
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 98.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville North High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heim Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-041-640-0002-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7039.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6012.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Heim Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2019
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$377,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$184,119
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Baek Sun Hee
Bought by
Chambers Michael E and Zuniga Newman Daisy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,299
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2006
Sold by
Berry John B
Bought by
Baek Sun Hee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Berry Debra L
Bought by
Berry John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaya John Mehmet $220,000 Eastern Abstract Of N Y Inc
Chambers Michael E $148,000 None Available
Baek Sun Hee $127,500 None Available
Berry John B -- --
Berry John B $11,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaya John Mehmet $213,400
Previous Owner Chambers Michael E $145,299
Previous Owner Baek Sun Hee $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $117 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $229,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,568 $360,000 $50,000 $310,000
2024 $7,568 $360,000 $50,000 $310,000
2023 $6,970 $204,000 $29,500 $174,500
2022 $6,716 $204,000 $29,500 $174,500
2021 $6,590 $204,000 $29,500 $174,500
2020 $5,900 $204,000 $29,500 $174,500
2019 $5,600 $204,000 $29,500 $174,500
2018 $6,013 $204,000 $29,500 $174,500
2017 $2,305 $204,000 $29,500 $174,500
2016 $5,563 $166,900 $18,900 $148,000
2015 -- $166,900 $18,900 $148,000
2014 -- $166,900 $18,900 $148,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1186724

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-041-640-0002-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.