NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $337,286

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2020

Last sale price $220,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,284 / mo

113 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Heim Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2020

Nestled among the trees. This 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath colonial style home on a lovely Cul-De-Sac. Located in the Audubon Community with pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, walking and bike paths, ponds, Top-notch Williamsville schools. Close to UB North & library. This home features a bright and airy living room with woodburning fireplace. Formal dining room, Great kitchen with Stainless steel appliances. Subway title back splash, Sliding glass door leads to two tier deck with retractable Awning. Beautiful wooded lot. Some updates include high efficiency furnace 3yrs, brand new hot water tank '20. Extra insulation was added to help keep heating & central air utility bills low.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Haumesser

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401219512 Listed on: 03/03/2020

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Co-Listed By

Bernice Stern

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30ST0590242

Last Buyer's Agent

Dina Belous

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401247021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x169
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-041-640-0002-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,961

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,186 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA001
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-634-4200
  • Subdivision Name: Audubon
  • Directions: J.J. Audubon Pkwy left on Sylvan pkwy to little Robin road to 232 Robin road in Ash Grove Cul De Sac.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 74.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville North High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heim Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-041-640-0002-035-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X169
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10186.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4961.0
  • Tax Lot: 35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Heim Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Zakowicz Ronald H and Zakowicz Jacqueline A
Bought by
Millichnikov Mikhail and Millichnikov Ekaterina
Seller's Agent
Alex Haumesser
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dina Belous
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.81%
Current Estimated Value
$322,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Fellner Elisabeth M and Skarbowski Elisabeth M
Bought by
Zakowicz Ronald H and Zakowicz Jacqueline A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Izyk Timothy J and Izyk Denise A
Bought by
Fellner Elizabeth M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Millichnikov Mikhail $220,000 None Available
Zakowicz Ronald H $150,000 None Available
Fellner Elizabeth M $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zakowicz Ronald H $147,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $220,000 +4.8% $154 / Sq Ft
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2020 06/23/20 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2020 03/03/20 For Sale $209,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,461 $294,000 $63,000 $231,000
2024 $6,461 $294,000 $63,000 $231,000
2023 $5,797 $161,000 $36,500 $124,500
2022 $5,323 $161,000 $36,500 $124,500
2021 $5,224 $161,000 $36,500 $124,500
2020 $3,878 $161,000 $36,500 $124,500
2019 $3,781 $161,000 $36,500 $124,500
2018 $3,696 $161,000 $36,500 $124,500
2017 $2,041 $161,000 $36,500 $124,500
2016 $3,830 $150,000 $20,700 $129,300
2015 -- $150,000 $20,700 $129,300
2014 -- $150,000 $20,700 $129,300

MLS Number: B1252600

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-041-640-0002-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.