S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacia Metcalf
Smith Realty
(417) 872-9684
8 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $196,000
All brick home with 2 bedrooms, & 2 bathrooms! Home has a spacious living room that includes a fireplace. There is an enclosed sunroom off of the the living room that could also be used as an office or a playroom. Each bedroom has a bathroom attached and the master features a large walk-in closet. Lots of storage, including a coat closet and built in cabinets in the hallway. Roof was new about 5 years ago, and AC was replaced 3 years ago. Home has a lot of character and is move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith Realty License #2012039316 Listed on: 05/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven McWilliams
Joe Roberts, Appraiser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Clifton Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Coones Eric Lee | -- | -- | |
| Coones Eric Lee | -- | Gat |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Clifton Bryan | $75,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Coones Eric Lee | $69,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | +34.1% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | For Sale | $74,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $13,690 | $1,430 | $12,260 |
| 2024 | $630 | $12,490 | $1,430 | $11,060 |
| 2023 | $627 | $12,490 | $1,430 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $586 | $11,690 | $1,430 | $10,260 |
| 2021 | $587 | $11,690 | $1,430 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $567 | $11,190 | $930 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $557 | $11,190 | $930 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $557 | $11,190 | $930 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $554 | $11,190 | $930 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,180 | $930 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,180 | $930 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,180 | $930 | $9,250 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacia Metcalf
Smith Realty
(417) 872-9684
8 in this area
31 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steven McWilliams
Joe Roberts, Appraiser
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dan Broyles
Century 21 Family Tree
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60190436
APN: 19-1.0-12-004-018-007.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.