224 Sinclair Rd Tallahassee, FL 32312
North Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Sinclair Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $252,479, approximately $244 per square foot. 224 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sealey Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Wilkes Mary Adeline
Bought by
Shepherd Roger P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$17,571
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Werner Robert M and Werner Helene K
Bought by
Jernigan Mary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Shelfer Janet and Shelfer Larry Gordon
Bought by
Werner Robert M and Werner Helene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Shelfer Larry C and Shelfer Larry G
Bought by
Shelfer Larry Gordon and Shelfer Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Hall Elizabeth S and Waskom Sara S
Bought by
Shelfer Larry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property