Estimated Value: $109,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Skyview Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $184,000. 224 Skyview Dr is a home with nearby schools including HW Good Elementary School, Yough Intermediate Middle School, and Yough Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $862 | $6,310 | $2,400 | $3,910 |
| 2025 | $852 | $6,310 | $2,400 | $3,910 |
| 2024 | $852 | $6,310 | $2,400 | $3,910 |
| 2023 | $808 | $6,310 | $2,400 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $796 | $6,310 | $2,400 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $796 | $6,310 | $2,400 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map