Estimated Value: $143,206 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Pinecone Ln, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $296,052. 315 Pinecone Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including HW Good Elementary School, Yough Intermediate Middle School, and Yough Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Krisantz Dale W and Krisantz Karlene
Bought by
Krisantz Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,160
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krisantz Nicholas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krisantz Nicholas J | $135,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,248 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2025 | $2,223 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $16,460 | $4,650 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map