224 Sunchase Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Sunchase Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $190,463, approximately $152 per square foot. 224 Sunchase Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2016-0
Bought by
Petes Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Neal Matthew R and Neal Lelana M
Bought by
Conrex Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petes Enterprises Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Conrex Homes Llc | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $15,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $15,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $15,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $15,275 | $0 | $0 |