Estimated Value: $1,146,821 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Winding Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,184,455, approximately $586 per square foot. 224 Winding Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Obrien V Paul and Obrien Nancy S
Bought by
Obrien V Paul and Obrien Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Obrien V Paul and Obrien Nancy S
Bought by
Obrien V Paul and Obrien Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Paul Obrien V and Paul Victor P
Bought by
Obrien V Paul and Obrien Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Paul Obrien V
Bought by
Obrien V Paul and Obrien Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien V Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien V Paul | -- | American Title Co | |
| Obrien V Paul | -- | -- | |
| Obrien V Paul | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obrien V Paul | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien V Paul | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $354,100 | $186,096 | $168,004 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $347,157 | $182,447 | $164,710 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $340,350 | $178,869 | $161,481 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $333,677 | $175,362 | $158,315 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $327,135 | $171,924 | $155,211 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $323,781 | $170,161 | $153,620 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $317,433 | $166,825 | $150,608 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $311,209 | $163,554 | $147,655 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $305,107 | $160,347 | $144,760 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $299,125 | $157,203 | $141,922 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $294,632 | $154,841 | $139,791 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $288,861 | $151,808 | $137,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map