Estimated Value: $1,193,048 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Foothill Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,243,762, approximately $608 per square foot. 2416 Foothill Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Mozley Brad K and Mozley Barbara E
Bought by
Mozley Brad K and Mozley Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,175
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$993,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Jonathan A and Bailey Danielle W
Bought by
Mozley Brad K and Christ Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Howard Jay and Howard Melissa
Bought by
Bailey Jonathan A and Bailey Danielle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Flenniken Thomas J and Flenniken Georgene
Bought by
Howard Jay and Howard Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozley Brad K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mozley Brad K | $570,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bailey Jonathan A | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Howard Jay | $243,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mozley Brad K | $379,000 | |
| Closed | Mozley Brad K | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jonathan A | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Jay | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,202 | $734,018 | $549,020 | $184,998 |
| 2024 | $8,202 | $719,626 | $538,255 | $181,371 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $705,516 | $527,701 | $177,815 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $691,683 | $517,354 | $174,329 |
| 2021 | $7,752 | $678,121 | $507,210 | $170,911 |
| 2020 | $7,700 | $671,168 | $502,009 | $169,159 |
| 2019 | $7,490 | $658,008 | $492,165 | $165,843 |
| 2018 | $7,377 | $645,106 | $482,514 | $162,592 |
| 2017 | $7,236 | $632,457 | $473,053 | $159,404 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $620,056 | $463,777 | $156,279 |
| 2015 | $6,992 | $610,743 | $456,811 | $153,932 |
| 2014 | $6,788 | $598,780 | $447,863 | $150,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map