2240 E 20th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $499,735, approximately $594 per square foot. 2240 E 20th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $103,207 | $30,962 | $72,245 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $101,184 | $30,355 | $70,829 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $99,200 | $29,760 | $69,440 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $97,255 | $29,176 | $68,079 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $95,348 | $28,604 | $66,744 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $94,371 | $28,311 | $66,060 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $92,521 | $27,756 | $64,765 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $90,707 | $27,212 | $63,495 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $88,928 | $26,678 | $62,250 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $87,185 | $26,155 | $61,030 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $85,875 | $25,762 | $60,113 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $84,194 | $25,258 | $58,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map