2240 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,714 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,170,179, approximately $674 per square foot. 2240 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Rossman Janet A
Bought by
Smith Christopher B and The Smith Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $141,529 | $35,271 | $106,258 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $138,755 | $34,580 | $104,175 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $136,035 | $33,902 | $102,133 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $133,369 | $33,238 | $100,131 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $130,755 | $32,587 | $98,168 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $129,415 | $32,253 | $97,162 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $126,878 | $31,621 | $95,257 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $124,391 | $31,001 | $93,390 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $119,563 | $29,799 | $89,764 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $117,768 | $29,352 | $88,416 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $115,463 | $28,778 | $86,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map