2240 Greenview Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $749,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Greenview Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $601,223, approximately $632 per square foot. 2240 Greenview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Wolfson Jeffrey A and Wolfson Linda S
Bought by
Pavlovic Dragan and Pavlovic Aneta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Fisher Michael and Fisher Michele
Bought by
Wolfson Jeffrey A and Wolfson Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Bussjager Thomas and Bussjager Marcy
Bought by
Fisher Michael and Fisher Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Bussjager Thomas and Bussjager Marcy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlovic Dragan | $430,000 | -- | |
| Wolfson Jeffrey A | $500,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Michael | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bussjager Thomas | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Michael | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,926 | $40,000 | $20,998 | $19,002 |
| 2024 | $9,926 | $41,998 | $20,998 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $9,656 | $41,998 | $20,998 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $9,656 | $41,998 | $20,998 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $8,198 | $31,565 | $19,305 | $12,260 |
| 2020 | $8,116 | $31,565 | $19,305 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $7,813 | $34,687 | $19,305 | $15,382 |
| 2018 | $9,651 | $39,542 | $34,155 | $5,387 |
| 2017 | $9,453 | $39,542 | $34,155 | $5,387 |
| 2016 | $8,504 | $39,542 | $34,155 | $5,387 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $29,611 | $14,107 | $15,504 |
| 2014 | $6,913 | $29,611 | $14,107 | $15,504 |
| 2013 | $9,322 | $40,445 | $14,107 | $26,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map