2254 Greenview Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,374,000 - $2,290,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,023
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2254 Greenview Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,877,446, approximately $311 per square foot. 2254 Greenview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Karl A and Johnson Rema S
Bought by
Johnson Karl A and Johnson Rema S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Valskis Stephen W and Valskis Caroline H
Bought by
Johnson Karl A and Johnson Rema S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,122
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,782,324
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Karl A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Karl A | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Karl A | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,615 | $180,000 | $44,550 | $135,450 |
| 2024 | $35,615 | $154,000 | $44,550 | $109,450 |
| 2023 | $34,621 | $154,000 | $44,550 | $109,450 |
| 2022 | $34,621 | $154,000 | $44,550 | $109,450 |
| 2021 | $27,822 | $110,459 | $38,610 | $71,849 |
| 2020 | $27,605 | $110,459 | $38,610 | $71,849 |
| 2019 | $28,405 | $129,544 | $38,610 | $90,934 |
| 2018 | $34,402 | $144,381 | $34,155 | $110,226 |
| 2017 | $33,709 | $144,381 | $34,155 | $110,226 |
| 2016 | $30,514 | $144,381 | $34,155 | $110,226 |
| 2015 | $32,434 | $138,080 | $28,215 | $109,865 |
| 2014 | $31,639 | $138,080 | $28,215 | $109,865 |
| 2013 | $31,219 | $138,080 | $28,215 | $109,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map