J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacory Gonzales
Legacy Real Estate Inc.
(559) 467-6214
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $399,000
Step inside this spacious mid-century gem in the heart of Selma, offering over 2,000 sq ft of bright, open living. With its striking roofline, double door entry, and wide windows that flood the home with natural light, this residence balances timeless architecture with everyday comfort. The large kitchen provides extensive counter space, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry ideal for family cooking or entertaining. An inviting living area centers around a classic brick fireplace, while tile flooring throughout makes maintenance easy. The home's layout includes multiple bedrooms with generous closets and updated baths featuring dual vanities and modern tile finishes. Outside, the expansive corner lot offers plenty of parking with a covered carport and room to create your dream outdoor space whether it's a garden, pool, or gathering patio. Located minutes from local schools, shopping, and quick access to Highway 99, this property sits in one of Selma's most conveniently connected neighborhoods. Known as the Raisin Capital of the World,'' Selma continues to evolve with new subdivisions, parks, and family friendly amenities all while keeping its small town warmth and strong community roots. A rare opportunity to own a spacious home in a city steadily growing within the Central Valley.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Real Estate Inc. License #01994951 Listed on: 11/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alfonso | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Phillips Thomas | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mna Equities Inc | $65,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $112,011 | Accommodation | |
| Carrillo Robert P | $175,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Perez Mario F | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Perez Mario F | $20,000 | -- | |
| Castro Manuel Roberto | $94,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Jung Martin W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alfonso | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Thomas | $134,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Robert P | $47,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Robert P | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Mario F | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Manuel Roberto | $89,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $390,000 | +0.3% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $163,275 | $37,676 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $156,937 | $36,214 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $153,860 | $35,504 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $150,844 | $34,808 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $149,299 | $34,452 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $146,373 | $33,777 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $143,504 | $33,115 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $140,691 | $32,466 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $137,933 | $31,830 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $135,862 | $31,352 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $133,201 | $30,738 | $102,463 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacory Gonzales
Legacy Real Estate Inc.
(559) 467-6214
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bonnie Centeno
RE/MAX
(559) 479-0378
13 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 639713
APN: 389-234-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.