2240 S 186th St Omaha, NE 68130
The Ridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
4,412
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 S 186th St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $719,683, approximately $163 per square foot. 2240 S 186th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Shields Merlyn A and Shields Morris R
Bought by
Shields Merlyn A and The Merlyn A Shields Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Merlyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,891 | $671,000 | $107,000 | $564,000 |
| 2024 | $14,673 | $697,900 | $107,000 | $590,900 |
| 2023 | $14,673 | $697,900 | $107,000 | $590,900 |
| 2022 | $11,998 | $524,700 | $107,000 | $417,700 |
| 2021 | $12,076 | $524,700 | $107,000 | $417,700 |
| 2020 | $12,189 | $524,700 | $107,000 | $417,700 |
| 2019 | $12,150 | $524,700 | $107,000 | $417,700 |
| 2018 | $11,065 | $482,100 | $107,000 | $375,100 |
| 2017 | $10,912 | $482,100 | $107,000 | $375,100 |
| 2016 | $10,844 | $481,800 | $107,000 | $374,800 |
| 2015 | $10,058 | $450,300 | $100,000 | $350,300 |
| 2014 | $10,058 | $450,300 | $100,000 | $350,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map