2255 S 186th St Omaha, NE 68130
The Ridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,044 - $631,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 S 186th St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $596,761, approximately $213 per square foot. 2255 S 186th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Meinig Robert S and Meinig Sandra K
Bought by
Baratta Mark A and Baratta Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baratta Mark A | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baratta Mark A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $465,300 | $53,500 | $411,800 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $433,600 | $53,500 | $380,100 |
| 2023 | $9,116 | $433,600 | $53,500 | $380,100 |
| 2022 | $7,919 | $346,300 | $53,500 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $7,970 | $346,300 | $53,500 | $292,800 |
| 2020 | $8,045 | $346,300 | $53,500 | $292,800 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $346,300 | $53,500 | $292,800 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $308,200 | $53,500 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $308,200 | $53,500 | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $276,800 | $53,500 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | $5,779 | $258,700 | $50,000 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $5,779 | $258,700 | $50,000 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map