Estimated Value: $241,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 2nd St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $293,154, approximately $256 per square foot. 2241 2nd St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $188,157 | $41,806 | $146,351 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $184,469 | $40,987 | $143,482 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $180,853 | $40,184 | $140,669 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $177,308 | $39,397 | $137,911 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $173,832 | $38,625 | $135,207 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $172,050 | $38,229 | $133,821 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $154,000 | $39,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $124,000 | $31,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $112,000 | $28,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map