2241 Oak Creek Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $1,396,841
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $756,210, approximately $183 per square foot. 2241 Oak Creek Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jay B and Smith Family Living Trust
Bought by
Mei Jie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,578
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$706,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Doyas Elaine Nearon
Bought by
Smith Jay B and Smith Illa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Jie | $55,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith Jay B | $108,000 | The Sterling Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|