C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Mehalovich
Minnesota Home Venture, Inc.
Estimated Value: $349,803 - $394,000
Beautiful 4 level split with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home is move in ready. Fresh paint, new carpet, updated kitchen, landscaped yard, hardwood floors throughout. Large family room with gas fireplace. Deep garage w/ garage door to the back yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christopher Mehalovich
Minnesota Home Venture, Inc. Listed on: 08/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Anders Priley
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $515 | Nancy Kapica | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $212,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron Aaron | $206,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $540,854,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Sold | $212,000 | -7.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $337,700 | $77,900 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $303,900 | $77,900 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $306,200 | $77,900 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $247,000 | $77,900 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $253,700 | $77,900 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $225,500 | $77,900 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $220,300 | $77,900 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $208,300 | $77,900 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $179,000 | $73,200 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Mehalovich
Minnesota Home Venture, Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Anders Priley
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4516992
APN: 26-30-22-14-0054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.