2242 Argyle Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Argyle Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $146,969, approximately $136 per square foot. 2242 Argyle Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1993
Bought by
Williams Steven E and Williams Rhond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Steven E | $43,900 | -- | |
| -- | $29,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $27,440 | $8,330 | $19,110 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $27,440 | $8,330 | $19,110 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $27,440 | $8,330 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $694 | $13,380 | $2,980 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $695 | $13,380 | $2,980 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $696 | $13,380 | $2,980 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $628 | $10,360 | $2,380 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $722 | $10,360 | $2,380 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $628 | $10,360 | $2,380 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $900 | $13,590 | $2,980 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $817 | $13,590 | $2,980 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $819 | $13,590 | $2,980 | $10,610 |
| 2013 | $449 | $15,085 | $3,290 | $11,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map