V
Seller's Agent in 2017
VERDELL OCAMPO
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $509,000
Falling out of escrow need a new buyer!!!Lovely single story on a corner lot with a decorative iron gate. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom house, kitchen with center island and fireplace in living room with entertainment niche, and inside laundry. Outdoor patio with gazebo ready for entertaining. This move in ready home is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VERDELL OCAMPO
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE License #01161414 Listed on: 07/28/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Jessica A | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Gonzalez Victor | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gonzalez Victor | $270,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Molina America Del Mar | -- | None Available | |
| Maul Maria J | $176,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Victor | $267,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Victor | $265,109 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Sold | $270,000 | -2.9% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | For Sale | $278,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $278,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $307,210 | $56,889 | $250,321 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $295,282 | $54,681 | $240,601 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $289,493 | $53,609 | $235,884 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $283,817 | $52,558 | $231,259 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $280,908 | $52,020 | $228,888 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $275,400 | $51,000 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $270,000 | $50,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $132,624 | $42,439 | $90,185 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $130,024 | $41,607 | $88,417 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $128,073 | $40,983 | $87,090 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $125,566 | $40,181 | $85,385 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2017
VERDELL OCAMPO
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Lee Ann Freeman
Move Home Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV17174176
APN: 320-030-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.