22421 57th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,356,957
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22421 57th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,241,239, approximately $555 per square foot. 22421 57th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Bjorg
Bought by
Johnson Bjorg and Johnson Kurt O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Kurt O
Bought by
Johnson Bjorg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bjorg | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Bjorg | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,955 | $1,096,800 | $815,400 | $281,400 |
| 2025 | $8,708 | $1,014,400 | $740,400 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $8,708 | $987,300 | $712,700 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $7,686 | $969,900 | $682,700 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $725,900 | $482,700 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $6,829 | $646,900 | $433,300 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $614,400 | $399,300 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $545,700 | $349,300 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $459,500 | $279,300 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $425,600 | $249,300 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $408,700 | $244,300 | $164,400 |
| 2013 | $4,125 | $305,300 | $169,300 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map