22426 Ruby St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,319 - $782,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22426 Ruby St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $745,080, approximately $917 per square foot. 22426 Ruby St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Chavez Ricardo and Chavez Patricia
Bought by
Chavez Revocable Living Trust and Chavez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $122,438 | $69,697 | $59,741 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $119,900 | $68,331 | $58,569 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $124,412 | $66,991 | $57,421 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $114,973 | $65,678 | $56,295 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $112,581 | $64,390 | $55,191 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $118,356 | $63,730 | $54,626 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $116,035 | $62,480 | $53,555 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $113,760 | $61,255 | $52,505 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $111,530 | $60,055 | $51,475 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $109,343 | $58,877 | $50,466 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $107,701 | $57,993 | $49,708 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $105,592 | $56,857 | $48,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map