22490 Ruby St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,022 - $756,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22490 Ruby St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $745,256, approximately $675 per square foot. 22490 Ruby St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $253,834 | $93,825 | $167,009 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $248,721 | $91,986 | $163,735 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $250,706 | $90,182 | $160,524 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $238,791 | $88,414 | $157,377 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $233,973 | $86,681 | $154,292 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $238,502 | $85,792 | $152,710 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $233,826 | $84,110 | $149,716 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $229,242 | $82,461 | $146,781 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $224,749 | $80,845 | $143,904 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $220,342 | $79,260 | $141,082 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $217,032 | $78,069 | $138,963 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $212,782 | $76,540 | $136,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map