2243 E Kelly Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,465 - $765,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 E Kelly Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $725,616, approximately $274 per square foot. 2243 E Kelly Dr is a home with nearby schools including John & Carol Carlson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2022
Sold by
Parthasarathy and Sujatha
Bought by
Parthasarathy-Venkatesalu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$642,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Krishnadoss Ashwin Balaji and Parthasarathy Krishnadoss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$642,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parthasarathy-Venkatesalu Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Krishnadoss Ashwin Balaji | $678,990 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krishnadoss Ashwin Balaji | $642,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $36,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $34,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $57,370 | $11,470 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $283 | $12,840 | $12,840 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $4,095 | $4,095 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map