Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Strausheim
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 874-0300
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $615,910
Value Range Pricing - SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS BETWEEN $ 599,900 - $ 650000. Experience resort-style living in this beautiful 1-bedroom condo, complete with den/office area. Located in a prestigious 24-hour guard-gated community gives a sense of belonging and safety. Enjoy an open and airy floor plan with high ceilings, cozy fireplace and a private view balcony surrounded by lush trees. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a luxe bathroom with a separate tub and shower. Additional highlights include central air and inside laundry for daily convenience. The elevator building provides easy access to outstanding community amenities—pool, spa, gym, clubhouse, and more—all just minutes from freeways, the airport, shopping, and popular restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Brokerage Phone: 949-874-0300 License #00611168 Listed on: 10/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkeshik Amir Reza | $560,000 | California Title Company | |
| Jones Bonnie Gale | $348,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mccassy Shane | $270,000 | California Title | |
| Rothbart Deborah Joan | -- | -- | |
| Boufford John | $145,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bradley Suzanne C | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Suzanne C | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarkeshik Amir Reza | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccassy Shane | $260,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Boufford John | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Suzanne C | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $560,000 | -6.7% | $600 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -5.5% | $642 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $680 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $696 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Rent | $2,800 | +40.0% | -- | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Rented | $2,000 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $348,000 | -0.5% | $373 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $349,800 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $366,056 | $148,172 | $217,884 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $358,879 | $145,267 | $213,612 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $351,843 | $142,419 | $209,424 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $344,945 | $139,627 | $205,318 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $338,182 | $136,889 | $201,293 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $334,715 | $135,486 | $199,229 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $328,152 | $132,829 | $195,323 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $321,718 | $130,224 | $191,494 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $315,410 | $127,670 | $187,740 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $309,226 | $125,167 | $184,059 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $304,582 | $123,287 | $181,295 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $349,579 | $194,079 | $155,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Strausheim
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 874-0300
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mandana Amin
Keller Williams OC Luxury Realty
(949) 424-6339
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Clare Yoo
New Star Realty & Investment
(949) 561-8585
H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heidi Langway
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(714) 403-4747
4 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marquise Beuler
Arbor Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25218216
APN: 937-134-92
Ask me questions while you tour the home.