2243 Ross Cauthen Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $186,512 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Ross Cauthen Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $205,128, approximately $207 per square foot. 2243 Ross Cauthen Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $3,735 | $526 | $3,209 |
| 2024 | $499 | $3,248 | $600 | $2,648 |
| 2023 | $497 | $3,248 | $600 | $2,648 |
| 2022 | $495 | $3,248 | $600 | $2,648 |
| 2021 | $485 | $3,248 | $600 | $2,648 |
| 2020 | $474 | $3,088 | $600 | $2,488 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $3,088 | $600 | $2,488 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $3,088 | $600 | $2,488 |
| 2017 | $463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map