2243 Roswell Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Roswell Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,090,159, approximately $588 per square foot. 2243 Roswell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Chung Jenny Ja
Bought by
Chung Chuck and Chung Jenny Ja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Chung Chuck and Chung Jenny Ja
Bought by
Chung Jenny Ja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Chung Jenny Ja
Bought by
Chung Chuck and Chung Jenny Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Chung Chuck and Chung Jenny Ja
Bought by
Chung Jenny Ja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Chung Jenny Ja and Chung Jenny
Bought by
Chung Chuck and Chung Jenny Ja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Chung Seol Ja
Bought by
Chung Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Chung Chuck
Bought by
Chung Seol Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Chuck | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Jenny Ja | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Chuck | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chung Jenny Ja | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Chuck | -- | Civic Center Title Svcs Inc | |
| Chung Jenny | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chung Seol Ja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chung Chuck | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Chung Jenny | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $259,945 | $152,318 | $107,627 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $254,849 | $149,332 | $105,517 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $249,853 | $146,404 | $103,449 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $244,955 | $143,534 | $101,421 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $240,153 | $140,720 | $99,433 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $233,033 | $136,548 | $96,485 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $228,465 | $133,871 | $94,594 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $219,596 | $128,674 | $90,922 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $216,299 | $126,742 | $89,557 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $212,063 | $124,260 | $87,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map