2244 Aberdeen Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Aberdeen Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $107,356, approximately $93 per square foot. 2244 Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Escamilla Ernesto and Rubio Yolanda L
Bought by
B & M Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Reddin Charie R
Bought by
Escamila Ernesto and Rubio Yolanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Witt Janice Marie
Bought by
Reddin Charlie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & M Homes Llc | $45,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Escamila Ernesto | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Reddin Charlie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,550 | $2,550 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,350 | $2,300 | $12,050 |
| 2023 | $874 | $14,350 | $2,300 | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $874 | $14,350 | $2,300 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $884 | $14,350 | $2,300 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $786 | $10,850 | $2,300 | $8,550 |
| 2019 | $786 | $10,850 | $2,300 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $786 | $10,850 | $2,300 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $446 | $10,850 | $2,300 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $481 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map