2244 Canyon Blvd Boulder, CO 80302
Goss-Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,656,881 - $3,361,000
12
Beds
12
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Canyon Blvd, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,508,941, approximately $725 per square foot. 2244 Canyon Blvd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,355 | $178,944 | $59,588 | $119,356 |
| 2024 | $19,355 | $178,944 | $59,588 | $119,356 |
| 2023 | $18,988 | $209,455 | $63,878 | $149,263 |
| 2022 | $18,708 | $191,760 | $40,800 | $150,960 |
| 2021 | $18,255 | $201,630 | $42,900 | $158,730 |
| 2020 | $15,055 | $172,959 | $41,899 | $131,060 |
| 2019 | $14,825 | $172,959 | $41,899 | $131,060 |
| 2018 | $11,236 | $129,600 | $38,592 | $91,008 |
| 2017 | $10,885 | $183,399 | $42,666 | $140,733 |
| 2016 | $9,922 | $114,624 | $34,387 | $80,237 |
| 2015 | $9,396 | $100,925 | $37,810 | $63,115 |
| 2014 | $8,486 | $100,925 | $37,810 | $63,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map