2244 Durasno Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $609,367 - $652,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Durasno Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $627,342, approximately $590 per square foot. 2244 Durasno Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Barnett Janet
Bought by
Barnett Janet Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Fimbres Mario D and Fimbres Shana K
Bought by
Barnett Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,458
Outstanding Balance
$13,179
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Janet Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Janet | $110,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Janet | $109,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $179,126 | $83,590 | $95,536 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $175,614 | $81,951 | $93,663 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $172,172 | $80,345 | $91,827 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $168,797 | $78,770 | $90,027 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $165,488 | $77,226 | $88,262 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $163,792 | $76,435 | $87,357 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $160,582 | $74,937 | $85,645 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $157,434 | $73,468 | $83,966 |
| 2017 | $832 | $154,348 | $72,028 | $82,320 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $151,322 | $70,616 | $80,706 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $149,050 | $69,556 | $79,494 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $146,131 | $68,194 | $77,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map