2244 Stephani Cir Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $308,708 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Stephani Cir, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $349,677, approximately $208 per square foot. 2244 Stephani Cir is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Carol A Deutsche Living Trust
Bought by
Johnson Cavour D and Johnson Roberta S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Masterpiece Home
Bought by
Deutsch Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Cavour D | $216,000 | -- | |
| Deutsch Carol A | $168,556 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $328,300 | $70,200 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $325,300 | $70,200 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $317,300 | $70,200 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $266,600 | $70,200 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $278,600 | $37,300 | $241,300 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $275,800 | $37,300 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $254,200 | $37,300 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $227,500 | $37,300 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $215,200 | $37,300 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map