22440 Sunbright Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22440 Sunbright Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $377,626, approximately $216 per square foot. 22440 Sunbright Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Ford Gary J and Ford Patricia J
Bought by
Gary And Patricia Ford Revocable Trust and Ford
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Patricia Ford Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $261,570 | $36,211 | $225,359 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $248,550 | $34,805 | $213,745 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $227,658 | $34,123 | $193,535 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $223,842 | $33,454 | $190,388 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $221,886 | $33,111 | $188,775 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $218,183 | $32,462 | $185,721 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $203,553 | $31,826 | $171,727 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $199,994 | $31,202 | $168,792 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $196,505 | $30,591 | $165,914 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $193,885 | $30,132 | $163,753 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $127,519 | $29,542 | $97,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map