NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2245 Aurora Dr Unit 2 Pingree Grove, IL 60140

Estimated Value: $211,383 - $216,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • End Unit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Hampshire High School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2021

Remodeled, spacious and bright main floor 2 bedroom/2 bath ranch end unit with in unit washer/dryer and Oversized Garage #51! All new in 2019:carpeting, paint and appliances (newer oven/range and newer larger refrigerator not shown in pictures). Kitchen features 42" cabinets & breakfast bar. Large dining room with bay window. Living room access to a large private covered patio. Spacious primary bedroom suite boasts a large walk-in closet with custom organizers and a private bathroom featuring a double basin vanity, a garden tub and separate shower. Abundant parking! Cambridge community amenities include walking and bike paths, a clubhouse, workout room, swimming pools and more! Minutes to the I-90! Photos are from prior to current tenant. Available 05/16/2021.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kimberly Schmidt

RE/MAX Liberty License #475091039 Listed on: 03/25/2021

RE/MAX Liberty

Last Renter's Agent

Kimberly Schmidt

RE/MAX Liberty License #475091039 Listed on: 03/25/2021

RE/MAX Liberty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled in 2019

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

• Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • End Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,575
  • Property Available on 5/16/21
  • Rent includes parking, pool
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2021-05-16
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 1575
  • Security Deposit: 1575
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Ground Level Ranch
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Ground Level Ranch
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Lakes
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access,Non-Smoking Unit
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1000
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Foyer, Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Assigned, Unassigned, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Association Amenities: Exercise Room, Pool
  • Rent Includes: Parking, Pool

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gary Wright Elementary School
  • High School: Hampshire High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Hampshire Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

MLS Schools

  • Othr Public Sch: Nkec Charter School-Pingree Grove

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Erlinger Melissa H
Current Estimated Value
$214,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,144
Outstanding Balance
$86,595
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,501

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erlinger Melissa H $170,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Erlinger Melissa H $136,144
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Off Market $1,575 -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Rent $1,575 +6.8% --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Rented $1,475 0.0% --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Rent $1,475 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,824 $51,198 $9,019 $42,179
2023 $2,673 $46,299 $8,156 $38,143
2022 $2,308 $38,303 $7,520 $30,783
2021 $2,227 $36,026 $7,073 $28,953
2020 $2,183 $35,106 $6,892 $28,214
2019 $2,123 $33,694 $6,615 $27,079
2018 $2,074 $32,085 $6,208 $25,877
2017 $2,005 $30,554 $5,912 $24,642
2016 $1,981 $29,088 $5,628 $23,460
2015 -- $27,472 $5,315 $22,157
2014 -- $28,780 $5,315 $23,465
2013 -- $39,115 $5,412 $33,703
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11031817

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-30-460-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.