2245 Cabrillo St Unit 1 San Francisco, CA 94121
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $990,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$1,059/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Cabrillo St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94121 and is currently estimated at $856,997, approximately $1,059 per square foot. 2245 Cabrillo St Unit 1 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Argonne Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Bais Menachem Yeshiva Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Sleeth Robert and Fong Raymond
Bought by
Sleeth Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,771
Outstanding Balance
$211,689
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Kilmartin Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sleeth Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeth Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sleeth Robert | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sleeth Robert | $253,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $614,945 | $430,466 | $184,479 |
| 2024 | $7,177 | $602,888 | $422,026 | $180,862 |
| 2023 | $7,052 | $591,067 | $413,751 | $177,316 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $579,479 | $405,639 | $173,840 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $568,118 | $397,686 | $170,432 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $562,294 | $393,609 | $168,685 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $551,270 | $385,892 | $165,378 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $540,462 | $378,326 | $162,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map