2245 Cherry Dr Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $261,648 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Cherry Dr, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $275,162, approximately $150 per square foot. 2245 Cherry Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $204,900 | $20,000 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $192,000 | $20,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $179,400 | $20,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $165,300 | $20,000 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $147,100 | $20,000 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $143,000 | $20,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $143,000 | $20,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $143,000 | $20,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $132,800 | $20,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $132,800 | $20,000 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $110,900 | $20,000 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map