2245 Freya Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,515 - $1,394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Freya Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,188,505, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 2245 Freya Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Ngo Lynn
Bought by
Ngo Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Tu Hoang and Thai Nhien Ngoc
Bought by
Ngo Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Phan Claire L
Bought by
Tu Hoang and Thai Nhien Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Susan R and Diaz Hernan E
Bought by
Phan Claire L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Hernan E and Diaz Susan R
Bought by
Diaz Hernan E and Diaz Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Property Management Inc
Bought by
Diaz Hernan E and Diaz Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,150
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Burton Padget and Burton Tara L
Bought by
Weaver Property Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Ducote John and Ducote Yvette
Bought by
Padget Burton and Padget Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1987
Sold by
Burton Padget and Burton Maria A
Bought by
Padget Burton and Padget Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Lynn | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tu Hoang | $520,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Phan Claire L | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Diaz Hernan E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Diaz Hernan E | $357,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Weaver Property Management Inc | $216,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Padget Burton | $168,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Padget Burton | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tu Hoang | $51,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tu Hoang | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Claire L | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Claire L | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Hernan E | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Hernan E | $339,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Property Management Inc | $71,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Padget Burton | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Padget Burton | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Hernan E | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $361,414 | $216,850 | $144,564 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $354,329 | $212,599 | $141,730 |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $347,382 | $208,431 | $138,951 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $340,572 | $204,345 | $136,227 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $333,895 | $200,339 | $133,556 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $330,472 | $198,285 | $132,187 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $323,994 | $194,398 | $129,596 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $317,642 | $190,587 | $127,055 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $311,414 | $186,850 | $124,564 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $305,309 | $183,187 | $122,122 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $300,724 | $180,436 | $120,288 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $294,834 | $176,902 | $117,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map