2245 Grandview Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $773,387 - $852,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Grandview Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $804,597, approximately $578 per square foot. 2245 Grandview Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Leberknight Gary D
Bought by
Leberknight Gary D and The Leberknight Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Michael Todd and Alexakis Patricia A
Bought by
Leberknight Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,784
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$743,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Jonathon Shepherd
Bought by
Todd Michael and Alexakis Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,010
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leberknight Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Leberknight Gary D | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Todd Michael | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leberknight Gary D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Michael | $152,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $345,789 | $245,903 | $99,886 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $339,009 | $241,081 | $97,928 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $332,362 | $236,354 | $96,008 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $325,846 | $231,720 | $94,126 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $319,457 | $227,176 | $92,281 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $316,184 | $224,848 | $91,336 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $309,986 | $220,440 | $89,546 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $303,909 | $216,118 | $87,791 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $297,951 | $211,881 | $86,070 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $292,110 | $207,727 | $84,383 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $287,723 | $204,607 | $83,116 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $282,089 | $200,600 | $81,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map