2245 Home Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,687 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Home Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $502,172, approximately $295 per square foot. 2245 Home Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Munoz Juan F and Munoz Susana M
Bought by
Boham Russell N and Boham Kathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,757
Outstanding Balance
$168,635
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Easton Robert E and Easton Cheryl A
Bought by
Munoz Juan F and Munoz Susana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boham Russell N | $253,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Munoz Juan F | $145,000 | Humboldt Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boham Russell N | $246,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Juan F | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $317,989 | $163,280 | $154,709 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $311,755 | $160,079 | $151,676 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $305,643 | $156,941 | $148,702 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $299,651 | $153,864 | $145,787 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $293,777 | $150,848 | $142,929 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $290,766 | $149,302 | $141,464 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $285,066 | $146,375 | $138,691 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $279,477 | $143,505 | $135,972 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $273,998 | $140,692 | $133,306 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $268,627 | $137,934 | $130,693 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $264,593 | $135,863 | $128,730 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $259,411 | $133,202 | $126,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map