2229 Home Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,814 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Home Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $421,204. 2229 Home Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Julia Billington Elda
Bought by
Wiltrout Londa Billington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Julia Billington Elda
Bought by
Wiltrout Londa Billington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Julia Billington Elda
Bought by
Wiltrout Londa Billington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Billington Richard Lee
Bought by
Wiltrout Londa Billington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Billington Mary Kay
Bought by
Billington Arlin David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltrout Londa Billington | -- | -- | |
| Wiltrout Londa Billington | -- | -- | |
| Billington Arlin David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiltrout Londa Billington | -- | -- | |
| Wiltrout Londa Billington | -- | None Available | |
| Billington Arlin David | -- | None Available | |
| Billington Tracie Lyn | -- | None Available | |
| Wiltrout Londa Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Billington Arlin David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $194,908 | $49,301 | $145,607 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $191,087 | $48,335 | $142,752 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $187,341 | $47,388 | $139,953 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $183,668 | $46,459 | $137,209 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $143,904 | $41,391 | $102,513 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $142,429 | $40,967 | $101,462 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $139,637 | $40,164 | $99,473 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $136,900 | $39,377 | $97,523 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $134,216 | $38,605 | $95,611 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $131,586 | $37,849 | $93,737 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $129,610 | $37,281 | $92,329 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $127,072 | $36,551 | $90,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map