V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Victoria Foersterling
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
(707) 839-3921
5 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $405,000
This 3 bed 2 bath sits on almost half an acre on 2 separate parcels, one of which encompasses the greenbelt! Enjoy a bay view from the front deck! Nice floor plan with open kitchen to dining room and living space, with refinished hardwood flooring, and a nice fireplace to stay cozy! Converted garage is an extra bonus office and pantry with access to another large yard space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty Brokerage Phone: 707-445-8811 License #01458090 Listed on: 08/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubenion Benjamin | $394,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Heston Taylor | $269,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Cinardo David B | $156,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $166,500 | Accommodation | |
| Nelson Shoy | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Katelman Tracy L | $180,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Ross Timothy | $140,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubenion Benjamin | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heston Taylor | $264,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Cinardo David B | $161,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Shoy | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Katelman Tracy L | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Timothy | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $394,000 | +1.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $419,000 | +55.8% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Sold | $269,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $261,026 | $139,437 | $121,589 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $255,908 | $136,703 | $119,205 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $250,891 | $134,023 | $116,868 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $245,973 | $131,396 | $114,577 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $241,151 | $128,820 | $112,331 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $238,680 | $127,500 | $111,180 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $168,823 | $99,916 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $165,513 | $97,957 | $67,556 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $162,269 | $96,037 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $159,088 | $94,154 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,699 | $92,740 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,631 | $90,924 | $62,707 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Victoria Foersterling
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
(707) 839-3921
5 in this area
166 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Therese Spears
Spears Property Group
(707) 508-9899
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brenda Lockhart
Ming Tree, Inc.
(707) 845-7023
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 270426
APN: 306-161-022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.