NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2246 Riesling Ave Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $609,382

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,375 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2015

Last sale price $387,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,499 / mo

132 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Spectacular North Hanford home awaits the discriminating buyer who enjoys spacious living & updated interior features. There are new tiled floors on the lower level, customized hard maple solid stair treads, railing and newel's with rod iron balusters & hand made Talavera tile risers. The Kitchen showcases granite counters, walk in pantry and a breakfast nook, den and gas fireplace, framed with matching Talavera tiled accents, which provides an open feel for the space. An office and half bath are also located on the lower level. Multiple paint tones of warm earth colors create a dimensional experience on both levels of this home. Newly installed 5 1/4 baseboards frame each floor space and give a custom home feel. The 2nd story has new Eucalyptus manufactured hardwood flooring, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms and a loft area. The backyard provides an Oversized solid Cedar Pergola, with space for a patio set or firepit, beautiful swimming pool with spa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra White

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01437827 Listed on: 01/24/2015

Real Brokerage Technologies

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office License #99999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008640004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: Grangeville to Muscat, East on Muscat to Riesling. Home is located across from the community park
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 008640004000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Golez Candice D
Bought by
Golez Candice D and Almonte Melvin
Current Estimated Value
$578,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,345
Outstanding Balance
$304,518
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,328

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2015
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-8.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Ross Bonnie K and Ross Aaron S
Bought by
Golez Candice D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,650
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2013
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-6.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Bernal Frankie H and Bernal Janet
Bought by
Irwin Matthew Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,987
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillin Bordeaux Residential Investors
Bought by
Bernal Frankie H and Bernal Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,025
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Golez Candice D -- Chicago Title Company
Golez Candice D $387,000 Chicago Title Company
Ross Bonnie K $337,000 Chicago Title Company
Irwin Matthew Scott $325,000 Chicago Title Company
Bernal Frankie H $426,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Golez Candice D $336,345
Previous Owner Golez Candice D $367,650
Previous Owner Ross Bonnie K $237,000
Previous Owner Irwin Matthew Scott $331,987
Previous Owner Bernal Frankie H $246,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $387,000 -8.9% $115 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2015 01/23/15 For Sale $425,000 +26.1% $126 / Sq Ft
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Sold $337,000 -6.4% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $359,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,940 $458,126 $82,864 $375,262
2023 $4,940 $440,339 $79,648 $360,691
2022 $4,827 $431,706 $78,087 $353,619
2021 $4,717 $423,242 $76,556 $346,686
2020 $4,762 $418,902 $75,771 $343,131
2019 $4,679 $410,688 $74,285 $336,403
2018 $4,543 $402,635 $72,828 $329,807
2017 $4,470 $394,740 $71,400 $323,340
2016 $4,411 $387,000 $70,000 $317,000
2015 $4,054 $345,294 $61,476 $283,818
2014 $3,977 $338,530 $60,272 $278,258
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 113587

Tulare County MLS

APN: 008-640-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.